GO GO CURRY SINGAPORE

October 18, 2009 at 6:45 pm Leave a comment


(Under the soon-to-be established MDA guidelines and most probably law, I am going to have to declare certain posts as advertorial, even though I’m not getting paid to do this. The curry is THAT GOOD. And I sure wish I was getting paid, because, you know, writing ads can be fun. If the product is good and all.)

Thanks to a timely tip and glowing recommendation from sdshamsel (better known as the owner and proprietor of OGIUE MANIAX, which claims to be 50% commentary and 50% Ogiue love, but it’s more like 60% philosophy talk, 20% fujoshi, and 20% Ogiue love, but that’s just me, I AM TOTALLY DOING LIBEL HERE), I kinda knew about the famous Japanese curry chain a bit before it set up shop.

A quick search gave me the location: ION Orchard.

…It just had to be at the newest shopping mall in town. I SHOULD HAVE KNOWN.

Ion Orchard is sure swanky, lemme tell you this. BUT ENOUGH ABOUT THAT.

To cut the story short, hamsel was right. The curry served at GO GO CURRY is not representative of Japanese Curry in general, but it sure is good.

…I might just come back for another round. And this time, I WILL HAVE PICS.

GO GO CURRY in Singapore is located at Ion Orchard Basement 4, Units 54-55. Just look for the store bright yellow on it. YOU CAN’T MISS IT. Or the gorilla logo.

Entry filed under: WTF. Tags: .

Endless TITS. Retrobloggan: Iriya No Sora, UFO no Natsu 1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


I’M IN THE ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRMY.

And the prophet spake, saying: "Frak this, for my faith is a shield proof against your blandishments!"

- Alem Mahat, The Book of Cain, Chapter IV, Verse XXI

Email: DrmChsr0atgmaildotcom (at=@, dot=.)

RSS HAMSTER SOUNDBITES.

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.

Who needs a calendar?

October 2009
S M T W T F S
« Sep   Nov »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

The stale pile of randomness

I have been anally violated

  • 541,039 times OMG

UNOWN, I CHOOSE YOU

HEE HEE HEE.


%d bloggers like this: